Privacy Policy

Mondiale Marketing understands that privacy is important to you and wants your experience with us to be as enjoyable and safe as possible. This policy describes who we are and how we handle personal information collected.

Who are we Mondiale Marketing is a fully registered and operational company in the following countries:

Mondaile Marketing head office is located in Singapore with an (Business #). Mondiale Marketing specialises in Loyalty Marketing within the hotel & hospitality business.

Mondiale Marketing is bound by the National Privacy Principles as set out in the Australian Privacy Act (Cth) 1988 as amended

What personal Information is collected by Mondiale Marketing ?
Mondiale Marketing collects personal information relating to you from the information you provide to us online. The information collected may include but is not limited to, details such as your name, e-mail address.

Mondiale Marketing does not aim to collect sensitive information about you such as details of your race, political beliefs, philosophical beliefs, association membership, sexual preferences or practices, police record, religion or health. However if you provide us with such information (a) by providing us with the information you consent to our collection and use of it; and (b) we agree not to disclose the information to any other party without your consent.

Use of personal information
The purpose of Mondiale Marketing in collecting your personal information is to help us reply & service to the online enquiry.

Information is also collected to establish and maintain proper business records.

Will your information be given to anyone else?
Your personal information may be transferred to select third parties for the purpose of providing goods or services requested by you and/or promoting services and products. (for example our email eNewsletter provider if we have one)

Mondiale Marketing will also disclose personal information when required by law and may disclose it when reasonably necessary for the prevention, detection, investigation, prosecution or punishment of criminal offence or other breach or enforcement of the law by or on behalf of a law enforcement body, for the preparation or conduct of proceedings before any court or tribunal, or to lessen or prevent a threat to individual or public health or safety

Use of cookies
The Mondiale Marketing website application uses cookies exclusively for session management. These temporary cookies serve to identify the user during each individual visit to our website ("session"). This is a built-in feature of Active Server Pages (ASP) technology. These cookies are temporarily stored in the user's browser throughout the course of each individual session. No other use is or can be made of the information contained in these cookies, and there is no trace of individual sessions.

Access and correction
You have a right to seek access to information, which Mondiale Marketing holds about you (although there are some exceptions to this). You also have the right to ask us to correct information about you which is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date. If you wish to exercise your right under the Australian Privacy Acts to seek access to the personal information held by Mondiale Marketing, then please address your request in writing to our Privacy Officer & through our contact form.

Please note that in the interests of protecting the privacy of all our customers, if you request details of any personal information held by us, we will need to identify you properly. To do this, we may telephone you or require your current name and address (any former addresses that may assist in identification) and a copy of a form of identification such as a current driver's licence or passport. We will assume, unless you tell us otherwise, that your request relates to our current records about you. This will include the personal information about you, which is held on our databases and files. Generally, we will not charge you for our costs of providing access to our current records about you. ??If you are of the view that personal information about you is not accurate, complete or up to date, please provide our Privacy Officer with your request for correction (contact details are set out below). Any requests for correction will be dealt with promptly.

Is personal information stored safely?
Reasonable steps are taken to ensure the security of personal information from such risks as loss or unauthorised access, destruction, use, modification or disclosure.

Contacting us
If you have any questions or comments about this privacy policy or about how we have handled personal information about you, please contact the Mondiale Marketing Privacy Officer:By e-mail through our contact us form; or by letter Mondiale Marketing Privacy Officer, Mondiale Marketing Pte Ltd, 400 Orchard Road, #24-07 Singapore 238875

Changes to the privacy policy.
The privacy policy may change from time to time. The policy was last updated on 1 June 2012.

"